Sale!

TM70 PON Meter GPON EPON Optical PON Power Meter

 25,000.00  23,000.00

Optic Fiber Equipmet Pon Meter Wavelengths 1310/1490/1550nm

Description

Description 

TM70B PON Power Meter (pon test instrument) is specially designed for PON network construction and maintenance
which can be connected between OLT and ONT. The voice, data, video signal (1310/1490/1550) online can be measured
synchronously and optical power value (1310/1490/1550) can be displayed with this meter. It’s a useful site test tool for the
engineers of PON network and maintenance operators.
Main Features
1.  Handheld, easy to operate
2.  Can test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm,
3.  Can test the burst mode signal of 1310nm
4.  True color screen
5.  Friendly operation interface, human message management and operation function
6.  Supply 10 groups of threshold values for operator’s choice, analyze and display pass and fail status
7.  Relative value choice and edit function
8.  Can set the threshold value, upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software
9.  Auto shut off (according to set value)
10. Auto backlight off(according to set value)
11. 6600mAh Lithium battery
12. Power saving design (Low voltage self check and power off)
13. Real-time clock display

Company Policy

Shipping:
Free Shipping to Pakistan
estimated delivery time: 1 Day

Return Policy:
Returns accepted if product not as described,
buyer pays return shipping fee; or keep the product & agree
refund with Universal Fiber Solutions.

Payment Method:
1. Bank Deposit
2. Cash

Buyer Protection:
Full Refund if you dont receive your order
Full or Partial Refund if the item is not as described

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TM70 PON Meter GPON EPON Optical PON Power Meter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *